ONLINE FAX SERVICE · BY DOCUMO
Documo pricingin review
Last verified
True monthly cost
Includes add-ons required for HIPAA-compliant fax (none required).
| Pages/month | List price | Forced add-ons | Effective | vs median |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 200 pages/month | $25Solo Cloud Fax | $0 | $25 | +157% |
| 1,000 pages/month | $80Business Cloud Fax | $0 | $80 | +105% |
| 5,000 pages/month | $240Enterprise Cloud Fax | $0 | $240 | +5% |
List price: cheapest plan at that volume, including any base fee and overage. Effective adds the forced add-ons. Median of 2 other tracked products priced on pages/month in the same currency.
Price history
Business Cloud Fax plan, 2 recorded prices
Third-party estimates
No third-party estimates collected; this product publishes its own prices.
Plans
| Plan | Price | Unit | Base fee | Included | Overage | Seats | Billing | Applies to | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solo Cloud Fax | $25 | per month | — | 300 pages/month | $0.15 | — | annual | online-fax | — |
| Business Cloud Fax | $100 | per month | — | 1,500 pages/month | $0.09 | — | — | online-fax | — |
| Business Cloud Fax | $80 | per month | — | 1,500 pages/month | $0.09 | — | annual | online-fax | — |
| Enterprise Cloud Fax | $300 | per month | — | 6,000 pages/month | $0.07 | — | — | online-fax | — |
| Enterprise Cloud Fax | $240 | per month | — | 6,000 pages/month | $0.07 | — | annual | online-fax | — |
Add-ons
| Add-on | Price | Unit | Required for | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Additional fax number | $3 | per number / month | Optional | — |
Price history
| Date | Plan | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-28 | Solo Cloud Fax | $25 |
| 2026-10-28 | Business Cloud Fax | $100 |
| 2026-10-28 | Business Cloud Fax | $80 |
| 2026-10-28 | Enterprise Cloud Fax | $300 |
| 2026-10-28 | Enterprise Cloud Fax | $240 |
Sources: https://www.documo.com/pricing/ · verified 2026-10-28
Publication status: not indexed yet
- Product record is a draft (in review)
- 5 of 10 features filled with sources