SMS PLATFORM · BY EZ TEXTING
EZ Texting pricing
Last verified
True monthly cost
Includes add-ons required for SMS marketing (none required).
| Messages/month | List price | Forced add-ons | Effective | vs median |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,000 messages/month | $40Launch | $0 | $40 | +382% |
| 10,000 messages/month | $385Scale | $0 | $385 | +364% |
| 100,000 messages/month | $3,000Enterprise | $0 | $3,000 | +275% |
List price: cheapest plan at that volume, including any base fee and overage. Effective adds the forced add-ons. Median of 11 other tracked products priced on messages/month in the same currency.
Price history
Launch plan, 2 recorded prices
Third-party estimates
No third-party estimates collected; this product publishes its own prices.
Plans
| Plan | Price | Unit | Base fee | Included | Overage | Seats | Billing | Applies to | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Launch | $25 | per month | — | 500 messages/month | $0.04 | — | — | All | — |
| Launch | $20 | per month | — | 500 messages/month | $0.04 | — | annual | All | — |
| Boost | $75 | per month | — | 500 messages/month | $0.035 | — | — | All | — |
| Boost | $60 | per month | — | 500 messages/month | $0.035 | — | annual | All | — |
| Scale | $125 | per month | — | 500 messages/month | $0.03 | — | — | All | — |
| Scale | $100 | per month | — | 500 messages/month | $0.03 | — | annual | All | — |
| Enterprise | $3,000 | per month | — | 200,000 messages/month | $0.01 | — | — | All | — |
Add-ons
| Add-on | Price | Unit | Required for | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Additional user seat | $10 | per user / month | Optional | — |
| Toll-free number | $25 | per number / month | Texting from a landline or toll-free number | — |
| Telecom Fee (Launch plan) | $5 | per month | Optional | — |
Price history
| Date | Plan | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-28 | Launch | $25 |
| 2026-10-28 | Launch | $20 |
| 2026-10-28 | Boost | $75 |
| 2026-10-28 | Boost | $60 |
| 2026-10-28 | Scale | $125 |
| 2026-10-28 | Scale | $100 |
| 2026-10-28 | Enterprise | $3,000 |
Sources: https://www.eztexting.com/pricing · verified 2026-10-28