SMS PLATFORM · BY TEXTEDLY
Textedly pricing
Last verified
True monthly cost
Includes add-ons required for SMS marketing (none required).
| Messages/month | List price | Forced add-ons | Effective | vs median |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,000 messages/month | $49Bronze | $0 | $49 | +490% |
| 10,000 messages/month | $299Business | $0 | $299 | +260% |
| 100,000 messages/month | $1,920Platinum | $0 | $1,920 | +140% |
List price: cheapest plan at that volume, including any base fee and overage. Effective adds the forced add-ons. Median of 11 other tracked products priced on messages/month in the same currency.
Price history
Basic plan, 1 recorded price
Third-party estimates
No third-party estimates collected; this product publishes its own prices.
Plans
| Plan | Price | Unit | Base fee | Included | Overage | Seats | Billing | Applies to | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Basic | $29 | per month | — | 500 messages/month | — | — | — | All | — |
| Bronze | $49 | per month | — | 1,000 messages/month | — | — | — | All | — |
| Plus | $79 | per month | — | 2,000 messages/month | — | — | — | All | — |
| Enterprise | $125 | per month | — | 3,500 messages/month | — | — | — | All | — |
| Elite | $169 | per month | — | 5,000 messages/month | — | — | — | All | — |
| Business | $299 | per month | — | 10,000 messages/month | — | — | — | All | — |
| Silver | $420 | per month | — | 15,000 messages/month | — | — | — | All | — |
| Premium | $599 | per month | — | 25,000 messages/month | — | — | — | All | — |
| Pro | $720 | per month | — | 35,000 messages/month | — | — | — | All | — |
| Gold | $1,020 | per month | — | 50,000 messages/month | — | — | — | All | — |
| Platinum | $1,920 | per month | — | 100,000 messages/month | — | — | — | All | — |
| Diamond | $2,760 | per month | — | 150,000 messages/month | — | — | — | All | — |
| Champion | $3,599 | per month | — | 200,000 messages/month | — | — | — | All | — |
| Legend | $5,520 | per month | — | 300,000 messages/month | — | — | — | All | — |
Add-ons
| Add-on | Price | Unit | Required for | Note |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Additional teammate | $10 | per user / month | Optional | — |
Price history
| Date | Plan | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-28 | Basic | $29 |
| 2026-10-28 | Bronze | $49 |
| 2026-10-28 | Plus | $79 |
| 2026-10-28 | Enterprise | $125 |
| 2026-10-28 | Elite | $169 |
| 2026-10-28 | Business | $299 |
| 2026-10-28 | Silver | $420 |
| 2026-10-28 | Premium | $599 |
| 2026-10-28 | Pro | $720 |
| 2026-10-28 | Gold | $1,020 |
| 2026-10-28 | Platinum | $1,920 |
| 2026-10-28 | Diamond | $2,760 |
| 2026-10-28 | Champion | $3,599 |
| 2026-10-28 | Legend | $5,520 |
Sources: https://www.textedly.com/pricing · verified 2026-10-28